Privacy Policy

Newtimermarketing.com is the official website of Newtimer Marketing, Inc., a digital marketing agency specializing in the wine industry.

Newtimer Marketing (“we” or “us” or “our”) respects the privacy of our users (“user” or “you”). These Policies explains how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your information when you visit our website, newtimermarketing.com, including any other media form, media channel, mobile website, or mobile application related or connected thereto (collectively, the “Site”). Please read this privacy policy carefully. If you do not agree with the terms of this privacy policy, please do not access the site.

We reserve the right to make changes to these Policies at any time and for any reason. We will alert you about any changes by updating the “Last Updated” date of this Privacy Policy. Any changes or modifications will be effective immediately upon posting the updated Privacy Policy on the Site, and you waive the right to receive specific notice of each such change or modification.

You are encouraged to periodically review this Privacy Policy to stay informed of updates. You will be deemed to have been made aware of, will be subject to, and will be deemed to have accepted the changes in any revised Privacy Policy by your continued use of the Site after the date such revised Privacy Policy is posted.

Privacy Policy
Newtimer Marketing is committed to protecting your privacy. This website gathers limited personal information for the purposes of better serving our customers. This information includes names, email addresses, and phone numbers, collected via our contact forms.

This information will not be shared with any third parties. This site has security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control.

As is standard with most websites, this website employs cookies and similar technologies to ease the user experience and allow our business to recognize your browser when you return to our site. These tools enable us to improve the user experience and determine site effectiveness. You may opt out by deleting your cookies.

We may also study our website traffic using a tool such as Google Analytics, which employs anonymized cookies and gathers website IP addresses, to track aggregated and individual website behavior.

Terms of Agreement
Newtimer Marketing reserves the right to modify the terms, conditions and notices contained on this the website without notice to you. Your continued use of this website after any such change constitutes your agreement to such change. Newtimer Marketing further reserves the right to change prices and other information on the website at any time without notice to you. The posting of prices and other terms of sale on this web site shall not constitute a binding agreement.

All content, including without limitation graphics, logos, text, images, and other features, appearing on this website, and their associated copyrights, trademarks and other intellectual property, are owned, controlled or licensed by Newtimer Marketing.

Third-Party Websites
The Site may contain links to third-party websites and applications of interest, including advertisements and external services, that are not affiliated with us. Once you have used these links to leave the Site, any information you provide to these third parties is not covered by this Privacy Policy, and we cannot guarantee the safety and privacy of your information. Before visiting and providing any information to any third-party websites, you should inform yourself of the privacy policies and practices (if any) of the third-party responsible for that website, and should take those steps necessary to, in your discretion, protect the privacy of your information. We are not responsible for the content or privacy and security practices and policies of any third parties, including other sites, services or applications that may be linked to or from the Site .

Security of Your Information
We use administrative, technical, and physical security measures to help protect your personal information. While we have taken reasonable steps to secure the personal information you provide to us, please be aware that despite our efforts, no security measures are perfect or impenetrable, and no method of data transmission can be guaranteed against any interception or other type of misuse. Any information disclosed online is vulnerable to interception and misuse by unauthorized parties. Therefore, we cannot guarantee complete security if you provide personal information.

Policy for Children
We do not knowingly solicit information from or market to children under the age of 13. If you become aware of any data we have collected from children under age 13, please contact us using the contact information provided below.

California Privacy Rights
California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

Contact Us
If you have questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at: contact@newtimermarketing.com

Last Updated: June 11, 2021
RETURN TO SITE
Newtimer logo
Accessibility
Privacy Policy
2021, All Rights Reserved. Newtimer Marketing
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram